Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Red, 3M (10-ft)
C$15.95

Tripp Lite's Red, 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.