Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 5M (16-ft.)
C$25.00
Tripp Lite's 5-meter ( 16ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.